Program Committee

If you are interested in becoming a programm committee member,please email us at iciq2011@unisa.edu.au

  • John Talburt
  • Elizabeth Pierce
  • Nitin Agarwal, University of Arkansas at Little Rock
  • Latif Al Kahim, University of Southern Queensland
  • Carlo Batini, University of Milan
  • David Becker, MITRE Corporation
  • Laure Berti-Equille, Université de Rennes
  • Michael Boggs, Analytix
  • Paul Bowen, Florida State University
  • Mikhaila Burgess, University of Glamorgan
  • Lan Cao, Old Dominion University
  • Cinzia Cappiello, Politecnico di Milano
  • InduShobha Chengalur-Smith, SUNY at Albany
  • Chia-Chu Chiang, University of Arkansas at Little Rock
  • Serhan Dagtas, University of Arkansas at Little Rock
  • Tamraparni Dasu, AT&T Labs – Research
  • Andy Koronios, University of South Australia
  • Bruce Davidson, Cedars-Sinai Health System
  • Adir Even, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev
  • Craig Fisher, Marist College
  • Zbigniew J Gackowski, California State University Stanislaus
  • Jing Gao, University of South Australia
  • Michael Gertz, Ruprecht-Karls-University Heidelberg
  • Olaf Hartig, Humboldt University of Berlin
  • Markus Helfert, Dublin City University
  • Steve Jennings, University of Arkansas at Little Rock
  • Beverly Kahn, Suffolk University
  • Graham Shanks, University of Melbourne?
  • Stephen Kennet, Australia Department of Defense - DSTO
  • Ken Self, Shell Australia
  • Barbara Klein, University of Michigan at Dearborn
  • Akihisa Kodate, Tsuda College
  • Hiroshi Koga, Kansai University
  • Eitel Lauria, Marist College
  • Yang Lee, Northeastern University
  • Peggy Leonowich-Graham, USMA
  • Philip Lesslar, IAIDQ
  • Jiuyong Li, University of South Australia
  • Bart Longenecker, University of South Alabama
  • Helina Melkas, Lappeenranta University of Technology
  • Michael Mielke, DB Mobility Logistics AG
  • Mariofanna Milanova, University of Arkansas at Little Rock
  • Paolo Missier, The University of Manchester
  • Farhad Moeeni, Arkansas State University
  • Paulo Jorge Oliveira, Politécnico do Porto
  • Barbara Pernici, Politecnico di Milano
  • Leo Pipino, University of Massachusetts Lowell
  • Robert Pokorny, XSB, Inc.
  • Srini Ramaswamy, University of Arkansas at Little Rock
  • Mary Ann Robbert, Bentley College
  • Grant Robinson , New South Wales Office of Water
  • Shazia Sadiq, The University of Queensland
  • Kai-Uwe Sattler, Ilmenau University of Technology
  • Shobha Chengalur-Smith [shobha@albany.edu]
  • Monica Scannapieco, Italian National Institute of Statistics (Istat)
  • Abrar Haider, University of South Australia
  • Scott Schumacher, IBM
  • Stuart Ainsworth, UniSA
  • Thomas A. J. Schweiger, Acxiom
  • Laura Sebastion-Coleman, Ingenix
  • Yasuki Sekiguchi , Hokkaido University
  • Valerie Sessions, Charleston Southern University
  • Ganesan Shankaranarayanan, Babson College
  • John (Skip) Slone, Lockheed Martin Corp.
  • Terry Talley, Southwest Power Pool
  • Giri Kumar Tayi, SUNY at Albany
  • Mihail E. Tudoreanu, University of Arkansas at Little Rock
  • Niels Weigel, SAP AG
  • Rolf Wigand, University of Arkansas at Little Rock
  • Harris Wu, Old Dominion University
  • Ningning Wu, University of Arkansas at Little Rock
  • C. Lwanga Yonke, Aera Energy LLC
  • Harry Zhu, Old Dominion University
  • Dr Ines Rossak Erfurt, University of Applied Sciences,Germany
  • Andrea Maurin,University of Milano-Bicocca, Milano, Italy
  • Millist Vincent , University of South Australia
  • Tom Redman, dataqualitysolutions, USA
  • Mukesh Mohania, IBM India
  • Andy Hayler, Information Difference, UK
  • Tina Du, University of South Australia, AU
  • Fei Chiang, University of Toronto
  • David Rowlands,Direkt Consulting Pty Ltd
  • Jochen Kokemüller,Fraunhofer IAO, Germany
  • Ismael Caballero, UCLM Spain
  • Philip Woodall,University of Cambridge,UK
  • Besiki Stvilia, The Florida State University, USA
  • Laura Rusu
  • Marcus Gebauer, Arcor Germany